Committees

0
Rate this post

Global Organizing Committee

Adriano Massuda – Co-chair of the Global Organizing Committee
César Monte Serrat Titton – Secretary of the Municioal Health Secretary
Clique aqui – veja
William Michael Sparks – IUHPE President; Co-chair of the Global Organizing Committee
Luis Eugenio Portela Fernandes de Souza – ABRASCO President
Maggie Davies – IUHPE Vice President for Conferences; Co-Chair of the Global Management Committee
Graham Robertson – IUHPE Vice President for Finance and Internal Control

David Vincent McQueen – IUHPE Vice President for Scientific Affairs
Louise Potvin – Co-chair of the Global Scientific Committee
Marco Akerman – IUHPE Regional Vice President for Latin America; Co-chair of the Global Scientific Committee
Simone Tetu Moyses – Co-chair the Global Management Committee
Marie-Claude Lamarre – IUHPE Executive Director
Vera Lucia Góes Pereira Lima – IUHPE / ORLA – Sub Region Brasil Coordinator

Global Management Committee

Maggie Davies – IUHPE Vice President for Conferences of IUHPE; Co-Chair of the Global Management Committee
Simone Tetu Moyses – Co-chair of the Global Management Committee
Graham Robertson – IUHPE Vice President for Finance and Internal Control
Marie-Claude Lamarre – IUHPE Executive Director
Erma W.Manoncourt, PHD. – IUHPE Vice President for Communications

David Pattison – IUHPE Vice President for Marketing and Fund Raising
Carlos Santos Silva – ABRASCO Executive Secretary
Beatriz Lemgruber – Professional Congress Organizer
Fabio da Silva Gomes

Marketing, Sponsorship and Communications Subcommittee

David Pattison
Danielle Blaskievicz
Erma W.Manoncourt, PHD.

Evelyne de Leeuw
Simone Tetu Moyses

Global Scientific Committee

Louise Potvin – Co-chair of the Global Scientific Committee
Marco Akerman – IUHPE Regional Vice President for Latin America; Co-chair of the Global Scientific Committee
Sylvie Stachenko – Representative of IUHPE Global Working Groups
Bengt Lindstrom – Representative of IUHPE Global Working Groups
Diane Levin-Zamir – Representative of IUHPE Global Working Groups
Erma W.Manoncourt, PHD. – IUHPE Vice President for Communications
Paolo Contu – IUHPE Vice Presidenty for Capacity Building, Education, and Training
Mariana Sanmartino – Representative of IUHPE Student and Early Career Network (ISECN)

Hiram V. Arroyo – Chair of the Spanish Liaison Committee
Ginette Lafontaine – Chair of the French Liaison Committee
Ronice Maria Pereira Franco de Sá – Chair of the Portuguese Liaison Committe; Coordinator of the National Organizing Committee
Dais Gonçalves Rocha – ABRASCO Representative
Alfonso Contreras – WHO / PAHO Representative
Solena Ziemer Kusma – Local Organizing Committee
Evelyne de Leeuw – Editor-in-chef, Chair Social Media And Responsive Technologies (SMART) subcommittee
Annibal Coelho de Amorim

National Organizing Committee

Alvaro Hideyoshi Matida
Ana Maria Sperandio
Carlos Santos Silva
Chenya Valença Coutinho
Dais Gonçalves Rocha
Danielle Keylla Alencar Cruz
Deborah Carvalho Malta
Fabio Fortunato Brasil de Carvalho
Fabio da Silva Gomes
Gisele Balbino Araujo Rodrigues de Sá
Izabelle Vianna de Vasconcellos
Jacqueline Rodrigues de Lima
José Carlos Silva
Júlia Aparecida Devidé Nogueira
Kênia Lara Silva
Kleber Rangel Silva
Lenira Zancan
Marcia Faria Westphal
Marco Akerman

Marcos Franco
Maria do Socorro Machado Freire
Maria Socorro Araújo Dias
Marta Maria Alves da Silva
Regiane Rezende
Roberta Corrêa de Araujo Amorim
Rodrigo Tobias de Sousa Lima
Ronice Maria Pereira Franco de Sá
Rosane Paula de Senna Salles
Rosilda Mendes
Simone Tetu Moyses
Solena Ziemer Kusma
Tales Iuri Paz e Albuquerque
Vanessa de Almeida Guerra
Vania Marcelo
Vera Lucia Góes Pereira Lima
Veruska Prado Alexandre
Zohra Abaakouk
Edmundo Gallo

Local Organizing Committee

Ana Maria Cavalcanti
Angela Cristina Lucas de Oliveira
Carlize Regina Ogg Nascimento
Carmen Regina Ribeiro
Claudia Schneck de Jesus
Danielle Blaskievicz
Debora Cristina Larcher de Carvalho
Diani Eiri Camilo Mossato
Eros Fernando Mathoso
Eliane de Fatima Elias
Fernanda Helena Rodrigues da Costa
José Edmilson de Souza Lima
Liliane Barbosa Correa

Lisandra Karine Corrêa Falcão
Luisiana Paganelli Silva
Mariângela de Assis Gomes Fortes
Maria Francisca Pansini
Mario Mansueto Santos Lunardi
Michel Deolindo
Roberto Eduardo Bueno
Simone Tetu Moyses
Solange Santiago
Solena Ziemer Kusma
Tatiana Faraco Bento de Souza
Tayene Coelho Gonçalves de Oliveira

Local Scientific Subcommittee

Solena Ziemer Kusma
Ana Maria Cavalcanti
Carlize Regina Ogg Nascimento
José Edmilson de Souza Lima

Neila Maria de Souza Wendling
Roberto Eduardo Bueno
Samuel Jorge Moyses
Denise Siqueira Carvalho

Local Communication and Marketing Subcommitee

Danielle Blaskievicz
Jorge Olavo Woellner Kintzel
José Antonio Campolim Merege
Luisiana Paganelli Silva
Max Luiz de Carvalho

Pedro Giulliano Dourado Massarani
Sarah Corazza
Tayene Coelho Gonçalves de Oliveira
Vilma Orlanda Lobato Reis

Local Logistic Subcommittee

Solange Santiago
Adão José Lara Vieira
Alexandre Rocha
Ana Celia Pires Curuca Lourenção
Antonio Dercy Silveira Filho
Diani Eiri Camilo Mossato
Eros Fernando Mathoso
Fernanda Helena Rodrigues da Costa

Lucimar Machado
Mario Mansueto Santos Lunardi
Priscila Ramos Bochnia
Raquel Ferraro Cubas
Simone Cristina Iubel
Tayene Coelho Gonçalves de Oliveira
Mônica Taques

Local Field Visit Subcommittee

Roberto Eduardo Bueno
Angela Cristina Lucas de Oliveira
Carmen Regina Ribeiro
Debora Cristina Larcher de Carvalho
Eliane de Fatima Elias
Liliane Barbosa Correa

Maria Francisca Pansini
Michel Deolindo
Tatiana Faraco Bento de Souza
Simone Roque
Leny Mary de Goes Toniolo

Legacy Committee

David Vincent McQueen
Paulo Marchiori Buss
Marco Akerman
Stephan Van den Broucke
William Michael Sparks

Raul Mercer
Edwin Peñaherrera Sanchez
Dais Gonçalves Rocha
Regiane Rezende
Veruska Prado Alexandre

DEIXE UMA RESPOSTA

Por favor digite seu comentário!
Por favor, digite seu nome aqui